Home Sports Sutton Quad Track Meet Results

Sutton Quad Track Meet Results [PHOTOS]

1076
0
SHARE

Here are the results and photos from the Sutton Quad Track Meet on Tuesday March 22, 2011.

Powered by Flickr Gallery

Girls Track Results:

100M Dash – 1st – J. Yoder 12.7, 2nd – A. Kroeker 12.8, S. Brune 13.8, T. Bittinger 13.9, B. Carr 14.2, S. Dick 14.4, M. Michel 15.2, S. Stamp 15.2, M. Driewer 15.3, T. Ahrens 16.5

200M Dash – 1st – J. Yoder 27.0, 4th – T. Bittinger 29.1, 5th – K. Bergen 29.6, B. Carr 30.4, S. Dick 31.3, S. Stamp 33.6

400M Dash – 2nd – K. Bergen 67.8

800M Run – 4th – K. Goossen 2:48.1

1600M Run – 1st – M. Janzen 6:06.0, 5th – Leah Friesen 6:25.1

3200M Run – 4th – K. Siebert 15:32

100M Hurdles – 1st – S. Brune 16.5, 3rd – B. van den Berg 18.4

300M Hurdles – 1st – S. Brune 49.5, 6th – B. van den Berg 59.3

4 x 100 Relay – 1st – Heartland (B. Carr, A. Kroeker, S. Brune, J. Yoder) 53.1

4 x 400 Relay – 4th – Heartland (T. Bittinger, K. Bergen, B. van den Berg, A. Braun) 4:55.0

4 x 800 Relay – 1st – Heartland (K. Goossen, A. Braun, L. Friesen, M. Janzen) 11:30.0

High Jump – N/A

Pole Vault – 1st – M. Driewer 8-06, 2nd – B. Carr 7-06

Long Jump – 1st – A. Kroeker 15-00.5, 2nd – S. Dick 13-06.00, 3rd – K. Bergen 13-03.00

Triple Jump – 1st – A. Kroeker 33-06.00, 6th – S. Dick 26-06.50

Discus – 4th – M. Hiebner 97-07, Emily Ott 63-10.50, A. DeBraal 51-09.00

Shot Put – 5th – M. Hiebner 28-06.50, Emily Ott 22-07.50, A. DeBraal 22-04.00

Boys Track Results:

100M Dash – 2nd – A. Ruybalid 11.5, 5th – J. Gibson 12.1, T. Steingard 12.4, C. Brown 12.5, S. Schaldecker 12.6, L. Ruybalid 12.9, N. Dimmick 13.0

200M Dash – 6th – J. Gibson 24.9, S. Schaldecker 25.4, L. Ruybalid 26.2

400M Dash – M. Hiebner 1:00.1, J. Foster 1:00.8, B. Erb 1:12.0

800M Run – A. Spader 2:28.9

1600M Run – 3rd – M. Hiebner 5:25.2

3200M Run – No participants

110M High Hurdles – 5th – C. Brown 19.5

300M Inter. Hurdles – 4th – C. Brown 45.5

4 x 100 Relay – Team A (S. Schaldecker, A. Ruybalid, J. Gibson, C. Brown) 48.0, Team B 59.3

4 x 400 Relay – None

4 x 800 Relay – None

High Jump – T. Steingard 5-00

Pole Vault – L. Ruybalid 10-00

Long Jump – 4th – T. Steingard 18-04

Triple Jump – 1st – A. Ruybalid 40-02.5, 5th – L. Ruybalid 37-01, T. Steingard 35-05

Discus – 6th – N. Dimmick 97-01.5, B. Erb 90-06, D. Quiring 83-01.5, B. Regier 82-11

Shot Put – 8th – S. Schaldecker 34-00, D. Quiring 31-11, N. Dimmick 31-07, B. Regier 29-08, B. Erb 27-09

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.