Home Sports Track: Wilber-Clatonia Invitational

Track: Wilber-Clatonia Invitational [PHOTOS] [RESULTS]

2490
0

13582788733_d2bed3a2b0_b

The Heartland Track Teams competed in the Wilber-Clatonia Invitational on Tuesday, April 1. The girls placed third in the meet with 83 points falling behind Wilber-Clatonia (114 points) and Freeman (90 points). The boys placed fourth at the meet with a score of 65 points.

Girls

Pole Vault
1.  Tierney Casper  9’06.00”
2.  Bailey Carr  8’06.00”

Long Jump
4.  Ellie Steingard  14’04.25”
6.  Kaitlyn Quiring  13’10.00”

Triple Jump
1.  Ellie Steingard  30’09.25”
3.  Sidney Dick  29’08.25”

Shot Put
6.  Eve Vanderneck  31’00.00”

100 Meter Dash
3.  Bailey Carr  13.90

100 Meter Hurdles
6.  Rachelle Allen  18.80

200 Meter Dash
3.  Tierney Casper  27.90

300 Meter Low Hurdles
3.  Kori Siebert  53.40
4.  Rachelle Allen  53.50

400 Meter Dash
6.  Tierney Casper  1:06.10

800 Meter Run
6.  Allison Braun  2:48.00

1600 Meter Run
4.  Leah Friesen  6:10.50

400 Meter Relay
2.  Heartland (Bailey Carr, Kristine Goertzen, Kori Siebert, Tierney Casper)  55.20

1600 Meter Relay
4.  Heartland (Rachelle Allen, Kaitlyn Quiring, Kori Siebert, Allison Braun)  4:39.80

3200 Meter Relay
5.  Heartland (Allison Braun, Kaitlyn Quiring, Leah Friesen, Leslie Braun)  11:20.80

Boys

High Jump
4.  Cole Nickels  5’08.00″

Pole Vault
2.  Ben Driewer  11’06.00″
5.  Dillon Scheil  10’06.00″

Long Jump
3.  Jordan Heinrichs  20’03.50″

100 Meter Dash
2.  Tyler Brown  11.48
3.  Austin Stuhr  11.49
4.  Keshawn Camacho  11.83

200 Meter Dash
1.  Austin Stuhr  23.40

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
4.  Jordan Henrichs  43.90

3200 Meter Run
6.  Parker Goertzen  11:56.70

400 Meter Relay
1.  Heartland (Tyler Brown, Keshawn Camacho, Jordan Heinrichs, Austin Stuhr)  45.00

1600 Meter Relay
4.  Heartland (Tyler Brown, Cole Nickels, Ben Driewer, Austin Stuhr)  3:51.00

[flickr-gallery mode=”photoset” photoset=”72157643312706833″]

 

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments