Home Sports Baseball 2016 Softball and Baseball Teams

2016 Softball and Baseball Teams [PHOTOS]

2018
0
SHARE
team-1381

9&U Girls – JACT UP Ink
Coaches: Greg Veerhusen, Becky Stamp, Tammy Ott
Back row: Jaelyn Brown, Riann Goossen, Marisol Stamp, Brooklyn Veerhusen, Riley Quiring
Front row: Braelynn Renz, Meggan Friesen, Shepleigh Ohrt, Emma Ott, Hallie Tessman

team-1403

9&U Girls – Henderson Healthcare
Coaches: Cody Farrall, Jane Jost, Amy Janzen
Back row: Montana Dietz, Trinity Sabata, Grace Splinter, Laura Splinter, Anna Janzen
Front row: Kinsley Friesen, Mia Hiebner, Abby Nolan, Katelyn Farrall

team-1307

9&U Boys – Mainstay Communications
Coaches: Cole Siebert, Byron Siebert
Back row: Braden Janzen, Hunter Perez, Tucker Robinson, Cale Friesen, Carter Siebert, Jace Friesen
Front row: Lane Farrall, Carson Ribble, Hayden Powers, Adrik Friesen, Zaine Swartzendruber, Carter Lewis

team-1333
9&U Boys – Goertzen Ag
Coaches: Grant Schmidt, Ashley Goertzen, Michelle Goertzen, Tyler Newton
Back row: Creighton Friesen, Brady Goertzen, Austin Schmidt, Blake Goertzen, Zaren Graves
Front row: Rigs Newton, Shawn Sabata, Xzavier Graves, Brayden Ogorzolka, Trenton Goertzen, Maddox Regier
team-1548
Boys 9&U – Circle Five/Henderson Motors/Quiring Farms
Coaches: Travis Miller, LJ McCormick, Jeb Mierau, Nate Panko
Back row: Dylan Gage, Langdon Arbuck, Sam Quiring, Luis Alvarez, Landon Mierau, Leo McCormick
Front row: Zach Miller, Matthew Gage, River Glinnsman, Aiden Park, Miles Kliewer, Weston Panko
team-1452

12&U Girls – Velocity Auto Sales/Cornerstone Bank
Coaches: McKenna Friesen, Ashley Goertzen, Tammy Coffey
Back row: Shelby Dietz, Nathaly Argueta, Cynthia Cerveny, Tiffany Senff, Reese Regier, Elizabeth Mestl, Liliana Alvarez
Front row: Ashley Brown, Allie Boehr, Ava Tessman, Mariah Tessman, Hayden Mierau, Riley Goertzen, Maddie Maltsberger

team-1477

Boys 12&U – Henderson State Bank 
Coaches: Justin Ott, Andrew Regier, Brian Bergen
Back row: Brent Senff, Carson Ott, Mason Regier, Justin Caldwell, Josh Caldwell
Front row: Ayden Rea, Mason Hiebner, Hudson Regier, Nick Thieszen

team-1508

Boys 12&U – Henderson Irrigation/Critel Enterprises/Northern Lawn & Underground/Quiring Farms 
Coaches: Scott Onnen, Jason Lewis, LJ McCormick, Mark Perez
Back row: Kaden Siebert, Eli Hiebner, Heath Perez, Zach Quiring, Tyler Lewis, Joseph Nelson
Front row: David Onnen, Jordan Nolan, Jack McCormick, Hunter Perez, Ben Janzen

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments