Home Sports Southern Nebraska Conference Track Results

Southern Nebraska Conference Track Results [PHOTOS]

1585
0
Sophomore Ashton Kroeker (left) handing off in the 4x100m relay to Sophomore Sara Brune (right).

This past Saturday, April 30th, the Heartland Track team traveled down to Tri County High School to compete in this year’s Southern Nebraska Conference track meet.  These are the results and photos from the day.

Girls Track Results: 4th Place Overall (43.00 pts)

100M Dash – 2nd – J. Yoder 12.71, 4th – A. Kroeker 13.08

200M Dash – 7th – J. Yoder 28.11

400M Dash – T. Bittinger 1:09.00, K. Bergen 1:10.37

800M Run -  A. Braun 2:55.33, M. Morgan 3:15.48

1600M Run – 6th – M. Janzen 6:04.82, K. Siebert 6:22.70

3200M Run – 4th – M. Janzen 13:01.73

100M Hurdles – N/A

300M Hurdles – 2nd – S. Brune 48.63

4 x 100 Relay – 3rd – Heartland (B. Carr, A. Kroeker, S. Brune, T. Bittinger) 53.62

4 x 400 Relay – 8th – Heartland (T. Bittinger, B. Carr, S. Brune, J. Yoder) 4:37.13

4 x 800 Relay – 5th – Heartland (K. Goossen, A. Braun, K. Siebert, M. Janzen) 11:06.34

High Jump – N/A

Pole Vault – 4th – M. Driewer 8-06.00

Long Jump – 4th – A. Kroeker 15-00.50

Triple Jump – 5th – A. Kroeker 33-00.00

Discus – N/A

Shot Put – N/A

 

Boys Track Results: 12th Place Overall (10.0 pts)

100M Dash – N/A

200M Dash – N/A

400M Dash – N. Dimmick 1:01.33, B. Erb 1:13.22

800M Run – A. Spader 2:26.83

1600M Run – N/A

3200M Run – N/A

110M High Hurdles – 6th – C. Brown 17.06

300M Inter. Hurdles – 5th – C. Brown 43.40

4 x 100 Relay – N/A

4 x 400 Relay – N/A

4 x 800 Relay – N/A

High Jump – N/A

Pole Vault – 3rd – M. Brune 12-00

Long Jump – N/A

Triple Jump – N/A

Discus – 6th – R. Siebert 120-06.00

Shot Put – N/A

Photos Courtesy of Nora Ohrt

Thanks to our Sports Sponsor Henderson State Bank

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.